Cabanas Lys
Staying at Cabanas Lys Monteverde, guests can visit Local Farmer's Market, which is nearly a 25-minute walk away.
The Selvatura Adventure Park can be found 4.6 km from the Monteverde farm stay, and the Bat Jungle is 3.6 km away. The accommodation provides easy access to natural wonders such as the private Curi Cancha Wildlife Refuge (4.1 km) and the educational Butterfly garden (2.8 km).
Bathroom facilities at the Monteverde property also include a separate toilet and a shower. Towels are included to enhance your comfort.
Coffee and tea making facilities, and kitchenware are also included in the kitchen at the Monteverde villa. Guests can enjoy a meal at the pizzeria Restaurante Nuestra Tradicion, located merely 200 metres from Cabanas Lys. Well-connected to many sights, Cabanas Lys is not far from Parada de Tilaran/Las Juntas bus station.
- Local attractions
- San Luis Waterfall2175 km
- Monteverde Theme Park1821 km
- Pinto Con Arte1566 km
- Don Rodolfo Conservation Area1054 km
- Piscina de Ecuasal1689 km
- Butterfly Garden2526 km
- Art House2827 km
- Adrenalina Paintball2150 km
- Airports
- Aeropuerto de La Fortuna82 km
Facilities
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Mini-bar
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Cabanas Lys?
Guests of Cabanas Lys can park their vehicle at free private parking. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Cabanas Lys?
The minimal price for a stay at Cabanas Lys is $41. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at the farm stay?
Guests of the farm stay are expected to check in around 13:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the villa?
Visitors of the villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby pizzeria Restaurante Nuestra Tradicion (just 200 metres away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at Cabanas Lys?
Cabanas Lys offers a full kitchen featuring coffee and tea making machines, and kitchenware. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Cabanas Lys?
While enjoying your stay at Cabanas Lys, be sure to explore Monteverde's main landmarks, including Local Farmer's Market (2.1 km), The Bat Jungle Zoo (3.6 km), and Selvatura Adventure Park, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.